APSRTC
Guinness Record

THE MONTHLY REMUNERATION RECEIVED BY EACH OF IT'S OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING THE SYSTEM OF COMPENSATION AS PROVIDED IN IT'S REGULATIONS

[(Section 4(1)(b)(x)]

(CHAPTER - 11 )

The existing Scales of Pay & Allowances of Officers and employees that are in force from 1st April, 2009 onwards are given hereunder:
 
OFFICERS :
S.No.
CATEGORY
PAY SCALE
Grade Pay
     
1
Class-I Super Scale
68000-2000-82000
--
(Executive Director)
2
Class-I Special Scale
37500-1400-58500
6100
(HOD / RM)
3
Class-I Senior Scale
27800-1200-49400
4100
4
Class-I Junior Scale
19000-1000-39000
2700
 
EMPLOYEES:
 
     
S.No.
CATEGORY PAY SCALE
1

AM(P) /AM(T) /AE(Civil) / AE(Elect) / Chief Draughtsman / AM(Stat) / AE(Mech & Vulcanizing) / AM(Fin) / Homeo Physician / Asst. Nursing Supdt./ CSI / Foreman(Printing) / AM(Pur / Mat)

11620-430-15920-450-20420-485-27210-510-31800
  AM(P) / AM(T) /AE(Civil) / AE(Elect) / Chief Draughtsman / AM(Stat) / AM(Mech & Vulcanizing) / AM(Fin) / Homeo Physician / Asst. Nursing Supdt./CSI / Foreman(Printing) / AM(Pur/Mat)(Special Grade)
15220-480-20020-530-27440-585-34460
 
2.
Supdt.(P) / Supdt(T) / Section Officer / Supdt.(Stat) / Supdt.(Mech &Vulc) / Supdt(Fin) / Supdt.(Audit) / Supdt.(Cash) / Head Staff Nurse / ECG Technician Gr.I / Securiity Inspector / Asst.Formen(Printing) / Supdt.(Pur / Mat)
9960-320-11880-345-17400-360-20280-395-25810
Supdt.(P) / Supdt.(T) / Section Officer / Supdt.(Stat) / Supdt.(Mech&Vulc) / Supdt.(Fin) / Supdt.(Audit) / Supdt.(Cash) / Head Staff Nurse / ECG Technician Gr.I / Securiity Inspector / Asst.Formen(Printing) / Supdt.(Pur/Mat) (Special Grade)
10730-340-15490-375-17740-405-20980-440-26260
3
Dy.Supdt.(P )/ Dy.Supdt.(T )/ Dy.Section Officer(Civil / Elec)Dy.Supdt.(Stat) / Dy.Supdt.(Mec&Vulc) / Dy.Supdt(Fin )/ Dy.Supdt.(Audit) / Physiotherapist / ECG Technician Gr.II / Security Sub-Inspector / Chargemen(Printing) /Dy.Supdt.(Pur/Mat) / Cateen Manager / Staff Nurse / Pharmacist Gr.I / Lab Technician Gr.I /Radiographer Gr.I
9280-290-12760-320-15320-340-19400-365-23780
Dy.Supdt.(P) / Dy.Supdt.(T) / Dy.Section Officer(Civil / Elec)Dy.Supdt.(Stat) / Dy.Supdt.(Mec&Vulc) / Dy.Supdt(Fin) / Dy.Supdt.(Audit) / Physiotherapist / ECG Technician Gr.II / Security Sub-Inspector / Chargemen(Printing) / Dy.Supdt.(Pur/Mat) / Cateen Manager / Staff Nurse / Pharmacist Gr.I / Lab Technician Gr.I / Radiographer Gr.I (Special Grade)
9960-320-11880-345-17400-360-20280-395-25810
   
4
Steno (Higher)
8550-235-10900-260-14800-285-15655-295-18310-315-23035
Steno (Higher) (Special Grade)
9280-290-12760-320-15320-340-19400-365-23780
5
Sr.Asst.(F) /Sr.Asst.(Stat) / Sr.Asst.(Per) / Steno(Lower) / Sr.Asst.(Per/ Mat) / Sr.Asst.(Cash) / Asst.Canteen Manager / Pharmacist-II / Lab Technician Gr-II / Radiographer Gr.II / Refractionist GR-I /Auxilary Nurse/ Depot Clerk / TRGr-III / TTI / Driving Instructor/ Leading Hand / Security Asst.Sub-Inspector / Asst.Section Officer
8120-235-10705-260-15385-285-17665-295-20615-300-22115
Sr.Asst.(F)/ Sr.Asst.(Stat) / Sr.Asst.(Per) / Steno(Lower) / Sr.Asst.(Per/ Mat) / Sr.Asst.(Cash) / Asst.Canteen Manager/ Pharmacist-II / Lab Technician Gr.II / Radiolographer Gr.II / Refractionist GR.I / Auxilary Nurse / Depot Clerk / TRGr-III / TTI / Driving Instructor / Leading Hand / Security Asst.Sub- Inspector /Asst.Section Officer (Special Grade)
8550-235-10900-260-14800-285-15655-295-18310-315-23035
6
Jr.Asst.(F) / Jr.Asst.(Stat)/ Jr.Asst(Per) / Jr.Asst(Pur/Mat) /ADC / Controller /Refractionist Gr.II / Imposer
7270-185-9120-200-10120-220-11220-230-12370-240-13330-245-14555-260-19235
  Jr.Asst.(F) / Jr.Asst.(Stat)/ Jr.Asst(Per) / Jr.Asst(Pur/Mat) /ADC / Controller / Refractionist / Imposer (Special Grade)
8120-235-10705-260-15385-285-17665-295-20615-300-22115
   
7
Driver Gr.II / Electrition (AC / DC) / Coach Builder / Artisan Gr.I / Mechanic Gr.I / Sr.Machine Minder / Head Binder
7180-185-9030-200-10630-220-11510-230-12660-240-13860-245-15085-260-18985
Driver Gr-II / Electrition (AC / DC)/Coach Builder / Artisan Gr.I / Mechanic Gr.I / Sr.Machine Minder / Head Binder (Special Grade)
7270-185-9120-200-10120-220-11220-230-12370-240-13330-245-14555-260-19235
8
Machanic Gr.II / Artisan Gr.II / Routine Clerk / Jr.Machine Minder / Binder / Tipist / Comptist / Security Head Guard / Head Cook ./ Tailor / Telephone Operator / Boiler Man / Tyre Machanic
6810-185-9030-200-10630-220-11950-230-12870-240-13830-245-14810-260-18450
Machanic Gr.II / Artisan Gr.II / Routine Clerk / Jr.Machine Minder / Binder / Tipist / Comptist / Security Head Guard / Head Cook ./ Tailor / Telephone Operator / Boiler Man / Tyre Machanic (Special Grade)
7180-185-9030-200-10630-220-11510-230-12660-240-13860-245-15085-260-18985
   
9
Conductor Gr.II
6570-185-9345-200-9945-210-11205-225-12105-235-12810-245-15750-250-18000
  Conductor Gr.II (Special Grade)
6810-185-9030-200-10630-220-11950-230-12870-240-13830-245-14810-260-18450
 
10

L.V.Driver / Shroff / Asst.Cook / Nursing Orderly / Hammer Man (Non ITI) / Fitter Gr.I(CED) / Machine Minder(Work shop)

 

6430-185-8650-200-10650-205-12290-215-12935-240-14615-250-17615
L.V.Driver / Shroff / Asst.Cook / Nursing Orderly / Hammer Man (Non ITI) / Fitter Gr.I(CED) / Machine Minder(Work shop) (Special Grade)
6570-185-9345-200-9945-210-11205-225-12105-235-12810-245-15750-250-18000
11
Booking Clerk / Mukkadam / Record Tracer/ Security Guard / Helper (Non ITI) / Pump Attendant / Fitter Gr.II (CED)// Lab Assistant / Ward Boy / Ward Girl.
6260-170-7450-180-8530-200-11730-215-12590-225-13715-235-17005
Booking Clerk / Mukkadam / Record Tracer/ Security Guard / Helper (Non ITI) / Pump Attendant / Fitter Gr.II (CED)/ / Lab Assistant / Ward Boy / Ward Girl. (Special Grade)
6430-185-8650-200-10650-205-12290-215-12935-240-14615-250-17615
 
12
Attender / Stores Attendant / Khalasi of RWS & BBW / Coffee & Tea Maker / Supplier/ Vessel Cleaner /Grinder / Dark Room Attendant / Shramik (Non-ITI) Khalasi of TRS (Non ITI) / Lab Attendant.
5670-130-7620-170-8470-195-10420-210-12520-215-15100
Attender / Stores Attendant / Khalasi of RWS & BBW / Coffee & Tea Maker / Supplier/ Vessel Cleaner /Grinder / Dark Room Attendant / Shramik (Non-ITI) Khalasi of TRS (Non ITI)/ Lab Attendant.(Special Grade)
6260-170-7450-180-8530-200-11730-215-12590-225-13715-235-17005
 
13

CIVIL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT:

Man Mazdoor

5670-130-7620-170-8470-195-10420-210-12520-215-15100
Man Mazdoor (Special Grade)
6260-170-7450-180-8530-200-11730-215-12590-225-13715-235-17005
 
14
Carpenter Gr.II / Plumber Gr-II / Mason Gr-II /E lectrition. Gr.II/ Work Inspector ( Technical) /Work Inspector (Non- Technical).
6260-170-7450-180-8530-200-11730-215-12590-225-13715-235-17005
  Carpenter Gr.II / Plumber Gr.II / Mason Gr-II /E lectrition. Gr.II/ Work Inspector (Technica) / Work Inspector (Non- Technical).(Special Grade)
6430-185-8650-200-10650-205-12290-215-12935-240-14615-250-17615
   
15
Carpenter Gr.I / Plumber Gr.I / Mason Gr-I/ Electrician .Gr.I.
6430-185-8650-200-10650-205-12290-215-12935-240-14615-250-17615
  Carpenter Gr.I / Plumber Gr.I / Mason Gr.I/ Electrician Gr.I.(Special Grade)
6570-185-9345-200-9945-210-11205-225-12105-235-12810-245-15750-250-18000
   

 

 


RTC HOUSE, 1st Floor NTR administration Block, Pandit Nehru Bus Station in Vijayawada-520013,.The bus station is owned by Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation.
Copyright © 2012 APSRTC, All rights reserved.